ICMIMT 2020 Committee Member

ICMIMT 2021 Committee Member
Advisory Committees
Robert Gao(IEEE/ASME Fellow, Case Western Reserve University, USA)
Henry Hu (University of Windsor, Canada)
Chris Yuan (Case Western Reserve University, USA)
Conference Chairs
Khaled Abou-El-Hossein (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University, South Africa)
Ramesh Kuppuswamy (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Program Chairs
Mardé Helbig (University of Pretoria, South Africa)
Tien-Chien Jen (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Francesco Zirilli (Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy)
Publicity Chair
Simon Winberg (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Technical Committees
Jianrun Zhang (Southeast University, China)
Daniel Madyira (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Bernard Xavier Tchomeni Kouejou (Vaal University of Technology, South Africa)
Shouzhen Rui (Beijing Jingyi Automation Equipment Co., Ltd., China)
Madindwa Mashinini (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Ravi Sekhar (Symbiosis Institute of Technology, India)
Lars Tingelstad (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
Qing Zhang (Tongji University, China)
Modify AE Kaunda (Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa)
Daramy Vandi Von Kallon (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Mothibeli Pita (University of South Africa, South Africa)
Rosli Bin Ahmad (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia)
Siamak Hosseinzadeh (University of Pretoria, Pretoria, South Africa)
Sisa Pityana (The Council for Scientific and Industrial Research, South Africa)
Alos Simo Lirios (Miguel Hernández University of Elche, Spain)
Paul Refalo (University of Malta, Malta)
Patrick Mubiayi (University of South Africa, South Africa)
Grzegorz Ilewicz (University of Bielsko-Biała, Poland)
V. Sivaraman (EGS Pillay Engineering College, India)
Kristiaan Schreve (University of Stellenbosch, South Africa)
Ferry Jie (Edith Cowan University, Australia)
Desireé Cranfield (Swansea University, UK)
Mpofu Khumbulani (Tshwane University of Technology, South Africa)
Kumar Pallav (Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa)
Lagouge Tartibu (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Grigorios L. Kyriakopoulos (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
Dickson K.W. Chiu (the University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Wan Ab Kadir Wan Dollah (Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia)
Yiyo Kuo (Ming Chi University of Technology, Taiwan)
Mohamed A. Elkhouli (Sadat Academy for Management Science, Egypt)
Galina Ilieva (University of Plovdiv Paisii Hilendarski, Bulgaria)
Alireza Heidari (California South University, USA)
Mukund Nilakantan Janardhanan (University of Leicester, UK)
Kangaraj (Thiagarajar College of Engineering Madurai, India)
Padmakumar Muthuswamy (Kennametal Inc., India)
Moh'd Sami Ashhab (Hashemite University, Jordan)
Adefemi Adeodu (Afe Babalola University, Nigeria)
Prabhudev M.S (Government Polytechnic, India)
Sureshkumar M.S (Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, India)
Pavlo Maruschak (Ternopil Ivan Pul’uj National Technical University, Ukraine)