ICMIMT 2020 Committee Member

ICMIMT 2023 Committee Member
Advisory Committee
Andrew Kusiak (The University of Iowa, Iowa City, USA)
Conference Chairs
Khaled Abou-El-Hossein (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University, South Africa)
Ramesh Kuppuswamy (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Program Chairs
Tien-Chien Jen (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Zenghui Wang (University of South Africa, South Africa)
Hong-Seok Park, University of Ulsan, Korea
Francesco Zirilli (Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy)
Publicity Chair
Wu Hui (Hunan Institute of Traffic Engineering , China)
Program Co-Chairs
Yanxia Sun (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Daniel Madyira (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Mardé Helbig (Griffith University, Australia)
Local Organizing Committees
Simon Winberg (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Duncan Mhacure (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Patrick Mubiayi (University of South Africa, South Africa)
Lagouge Tartibu (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Obafemi O. Olatunji (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Technical Program Committees
Ilia Ivanov (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA)
Francisco Falcone (Public University of Navarre, Spain)
Desireé Cranfield (Swansea University, UK)
Dickson K.W. Chiu (the University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Alireza Heidari (California South University (CSU), USA & American International Standards Institute (AISI), USA
Grigorios L. Kyriakopoulos (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
Irina Neaga (University of Wales Trinity St David, UK)
Yusmadi Yah Jusoh (Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia)
Charnnarong Saikaew (Khon Kaen University, Thailand)
Sisa Pityana (The Council for Scientific and Industrial Research, South Africa)
Subaschandar Narayana Rao, (BIUST, Botswana)
Kumuran Kadirgama (Universiti Malaysia Pahang (UMP), Malaysia)
Zwelinzima Mkoko (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University, South Africa)
Ing. Luca Gualtieri (Free University of Bolzano, Italy)
Wai Siong CHAI (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Kedong Zhou (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Corne Schutte (Department of Industrial Engineering, University of Stellenbosch, South Africa)
Mothibeli Pita (University of South Africa, South Africa)
Daramy Vandi Von Kallon (University of Johannesburg, South Africa)
Topside Ehleketani Mathonsi (Tshwane University of Technology , South Africa)
Vusumuzi Malele (Tshwane University of Technology, South Africa)
Mohamed A. Elkhouli (Sadat Academy for Management Science, Egypt)
Galina Ilieva (University of Plovdiv Paisii Hilendarski, Bulgaria)
Malik Nauman (Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei Darussalam)
Ravi Sekhar (Symbiosis Institute of Technology, Pune, India)
Padmakumar Muthuswamy (Kennametal Inc., Bangalore, India)
Pavlo Maruschak (Ternopil Ivan Pul’uj National Technical University, Ukraine)
Paul Refalo (University of Malta, Malta)
Philip Farrugia (University of Malta, Malta)
Pierre Vella (University of Malta, Malta)
Kangaraj (Thiagarajar College of Engineering Madurai, India)
V. Sivaraman (EGS Pillay Engineering College, India)
Ramanuj Kumar (Deemed University, India)